PRIVACY POLICY

This website and all its content (the “Site”) Is the exclusive property of ZABE DESIGN EIRELI, company registered with CNPJ / MF under no. 18.776.437 / 0001-87, based at Rua Mena Barreto, 8, Botafogo - Rio de Janeiro. Our Privacy Policy aims to provide information about the collection, use, storage, protection and rights of the users of the Site without regard to their personal data:

  • Personal Information collected during use and access to the Site;
  • Use of our users' Personal information;
  • Companies with whom we share our Users' Personal Information, and the use those companies make of that collected Information;
  • In what circumstances we may share Personal Information with authorities;
  • How and how long we store our users' Personal Information;
  • How users can control the sending and storage of their Personal Information;
  • Conditions for changing the terms of this Privacy Policy.

ACCESS, REGISTRATION AND USE OF THE SITE IMPLIED IN TOTAL ACCEPTANCE OF THE PROVISIONS OF OUR PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO ANY PROVISIONS HEREIN, DO NOT USE THIS SITE.

 

PERSONAL INFORMATION
Ao utilizar o Site, as seguintes Informações Pessoais poderão ser coletadas:

Registration information. For the use of the Site and the services offered through the Site, the user must previously fill out a registration, voluntarily providing certain Personal Information, including: full name, RG, CPF, address and e-mail, the provision of correct and complete information, responsibility of the user.

Information on Means of Payment. To purchase or control certain services offered through our Site, it may be necessary for the user to provide information about the means of payment that will be made when contracting the purchase or service, such as, for example, his credit card information or his account. on PayPal. We inform you that all this information will be encrypted and will follow strict security procedures that will prevent unauthorized access.

 

PERSONAL INFORMATION
The Personal Information provided to the Site will be used for the following purposes:

Purchasing or Contracting Services. The registration information and information on payment methods will be used to purchase and contract products and services through the Site, as well as to deliver them.

Access metrics. The Application uses its own and third-party tools to obtain statistics and metrics regarding the profiles of users of the Site and how the Site has been used. Such data are applied to improve the services and content of the Site, as well as to identify programming errors that may affect its use;

 Important communications. Registration information can be used so that we can answer users' questions and send them important communications and alerts about the operation of the Site.

 Email Marketing. If expressly authorized by the user, ISABELA CAPETO may send e-mails about offers and services offered through the Site or by ISABELA CAPETO partners.

 Customizing Ads. Personal Information may be used to personalize advertising advertisements that may eventually appear on the Site's environment, in order to offer relevant services and products to the user.

 

SHARING WITH THIRD PARTIES

In order to carry out the purposes set out above, it is essential that certain Personal Information be processed through technology tools owned by third parties. These tools and third party companies may include:

Targeted Marketing Tools. The Site may store your browsing preferences to personalize advertising advertisements, which may be offered to users while browsing other sites. The management and processing of these browsing preferences are carried out by marketing technology companies hired by ISABELA CAPETO, and who are not authorized to make available or reveal any Personal Information provided.

 Email Marketing. E-mail and e-mail marketing communications are processed through third-party tools, which may also have access to e-mail viewing and reading metrics.

Personal Information may also be shared with police, judicial, administrative authorities or the Public Ministry of Brazil, in the event of a court order that requires ISABELA CAPETO to make Personal Information available to those authorities.

 

DATA STORAGE AND SECURITY

Personal Information collected through the Site is stored for a period of 6 (six) months from the date of its collection. After this period, ISABELA CAPETO may, at its sole discretion, permanently delete any Personal Information stored on its servers.

All Personal Information is subject to security practices, which include physical and digital protection measures and seek to prevent unauthorized third parties from having undue access to Personal Information.

IT IS THE USER'S RESPONSIBILITY TO MAINTAIN THE ENVIRONMENT OF ITS SAFE ACCESS DEVICES, BY USING THEIR OWN AVAILABLE TOOLS, SUCH AS ANTI-VIRUS AND FIREWALL, BETWEEN OTHER, AND STILL USING UPDATED SOFTWARE AND EFFICIENT TO THE SITE. ESPECIALLY INFORMATION RELATING TO ACCESS PASSWORDS. ISABELA CAPETO IS NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY FRAUDULENT ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS THAT COLLECT PERSONAL DATA FROM ITS USERS (PHISHING).

 

CONTROL OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Users are free to define which Personal Information they voluntarily wish to share with the Site. However, failure to provide certain information may prevent the user from using certain functionality or services offered through the Site (for example, it is essential that the user provides information about payment methods to make a purchase). The following tools are available for users to control the automatic collection and storage of their Personal Information:

E-mail marketing. All marketing e-mails sent by ISABELA CAPETO have the option to unsubscribe, available at the bottom of the body of the e-mail sent. If desired, the user may, at his discretion and at any time, unsubscribe.

Definitive Exclusion. The user may, at his discretion and at any time, request ISABELA CAPETO to delete his Personal Information collected through the Site. However, ISABELA CAPETO may also store data related to the IP and date and time of access of said user for a period of 6 (six) months from the date of collection or for a longer period (if requested by the competent authority), as required by Federal Law no. 12,965 / 2014 (“Marco Civil da Internet”). After the end of this period, the user may also request the definitive exclusion of any IP records and access date and time.

 

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy can be changed at any time, at ISABELA CAPETO's discretion, always informing users in advance through a highlighted note that will be posted on the Site. In the event of significant changes or which reduce users' rights, ISABELA CAPETO will previously send an email to all its registered users, indicating the date on which the referred change will become effective. The user may, at his sole discretion, delete his registration on the Site if he does not agree with the anticipated changes.

This privacy policy is governed by the laws of Brazil. Any questions or requests regarding this Privacy Policy or any request that the user wishes to make in relation to personal information or preferences stored by the Site should be sent to ISABELA CAPETO through email katia@isabelacapeto.com.br.